Research Associates-

Cuong Do

Emmanuelle Arroyo

Chun Zhao

Guillermo Sobriviela-Falces

Arif Mustafazade

 

Ph.D students-

Nicole Weckman

Arthur Zielinski (co-supervised with Rod Jones and Markus Kalberer)

Sijun Du

Adarsh Ganesan

Milind Pandit

Shao-Tuan Chen

 

Alumni (reverse chronological order)-

Boqian Sun, Visiting PhD student, 2016

Xudong Zou, PhD 2009-2013, Research Associate 2013-2016

Megha Agrawal, PhD 2011-2015

Ying Zhou, PhD 2011-2015

Abhinav Prasad, PhD 2010-2014, Research Associate 2015

Yu Jia, PhD 2010-2014, Research Associate 2014-2015

Jerome Charmet, PhD 2011-2015

Andreja Erbes, MEng 2010-2011, PhD 2011-2015

John Hobbs, MEng 2014-2015

Tom Chappell, MEng 2014-2015

Srinjan Basu, Research Associate 2013-2014

Adam Jackson, MEng 2013-2014

Pulkit Shamshery, MEng 2013-2014

Hugh Panton, MEng 2013-2014

Deepak Agrawal, PhD 2009-2013

Wei-Chih Lin, PhD 2009-2013

Edwin Baumgartner, MEng 2013

Ben Kirby, MEng 2012-13

Pradyumna Thiruvenkatanathan, PhD 2007-2011, Research Associate 2011-2013

Sean Wei, Research Associate 2010-2012

Yifei Yu, MPhil 2011-2012

Gemma Bale, MRes 2012

Ethan Schaler, MPhil 2011-2012

Laurence Bell, PhD 2008-2012

Ariadni Couri, MEng 2011-2012

Mark Dang, MEng 2011-2012

Robert Nelson, MEng 2010-2011

Sourav Ghosh, PhD 2007-2011

Angel Lin, PhD 2007-2011

Thomas Krenik, Visiting PhD student 2010

Jize Yan, PhD 2003-2007, Research Associate 2008-2010

Luca Belsito, Visiting PhD student 2010

Mrunal Khaderbad, MPhil 2008-2010

Andreas Menzel, MEng 2009

Wong Zi Jing, 2008-2009

Francesca Bolognini, PhD 2005-2009

Robert Fryers, MEng 2008-2009

Joshua Lee, MEng 2004-2005, PhD 2005-2009

Hu Xue, MPhil 2007-2008

Aleksander Kural, MPhil 2007-2008

Liang Fu, PhD 2007-2008

James Ransley, Research Associate 2004-2008

Walter Domenzain, PhD 2004-2008

Behraad Bahreyni, Research Associate 2006-2007

Yong Zhu, Research Associate 2006-2007

Sasha Ghaffarzadeh, MPhil 2006-2007

Ashfaque Uddin, CPGS 2006-2007

Mark Sweeney, MEng 2006-2007

Nikolas Kantas, MEng 2006-2007

Wenmiao Shu, PhD 2003-2006

Patrick Leung, MPhil 2005-2006

Grace Chen, MEng 2005-2006

Aeffendi Hashim, UROP 2006

Nikolas Kantas, UROP 2006

Danish Sukumaran, MPhil 2004-2005

Kerry McCann, MPhil 2004-2005

James Stott, MEng 2004-2005

Edwin Goh, UROP 2005

Fredrick Mak, UROP 2003