Research Associates-

        Cuong Do

        Srinjan Basu (joint with Ernest Laue)

        Xudong Zou

        Yu Jia

 

Ph.D students-

        Abhinav Prasad

        Andreja Erbes

        Megha Agrawal

        Jerome Charmet

        Ying Zhou

        Emmanuel Chimamkpam

         Nicole Weckman

 

MEng students-

      Adam Jackson

         Hugh Panton

         Pulkit Shamshery

  

Alumni (reverse chronological order)-

        Deepak Agrawal, PhD 2009-2013

        Wei-Chih Lin, PhD 2009-2013

        Edwin Baumgartner, MEng 2013

        Ben Kirby, MEng 2012-13

        Pradyumna Thiruvenkatanathan, PhD 2007-2011, Research Associate 2011-2013

        Sean Wei, Research Associate 2010-2012

        Yifei Yu, MPhil 2011-2012

        Gemma Bale, MRes 2012

        Ethan Schaler, MPhil 2011-2012

        Laurence Bell, PhD 2008-2012

        Ariadni Couri, MEng 2011-2012

        Mark Dang, MEng 2011-2012

        Robert Nelson, MEng 2010-2011

        Sourav Ghosh, PhD 2007-2011

        Angel Lin, PhD 2007-2011

        Thomas Krenik, Visiting PhD student 2010

        Jize Yan, PhD 2003-2007, Research Associate 2008-2010

        Luca Belsito, Visiting PhD student 2010

        Mrunal Khaderbad, MPhil 2008-2010

        Andreas Menzel, MEng 2009

        Wong Zi Jing, 2008-2009

        Francesca Bolognini, PhD 2005-2009

        Robert Fryers, MEng 2008-2009

        Joshua Lee, MEng 2004-2005, PhD 2005-2009

        Hu Xue, MPhil 2007-2008

        Aleksander Kural, MPhil 2007-2008

        Liang Fu, PhD 2007-2008

        James Ransley, Research Associate 2004-2008

        Walter Domenzain, PhD 2004-2008

        Behraad Bahreyni, Research Associate 2006-2007

        Yong Zhu, Research Associate 2006-2007

        Sasha Ghaffarzadeh, MPhil 2006-2007

        Ashfaque Uddin, CPGS 2006-2007

        Mark Sweeney, MEng 2006-2007

        Nikolas Kantas, MEng 2006-2007

        Wenmiao Shu, PhD 2003-2006

        Patrick Leung, MPhil 2005-2006

        Grace Chen, MEng 2005-2006

        Aeffendi Hashim, UROP 2006

        Nikolas Kantas, UROP 2006

        Danish Sukumaran, MPhil 2004-2005

        Kerry McCann, MPhil 2004-2005

        James Stott, MEng 2004-2005

        Edwin Goh, UROP 2005

        Fredrick Mak, UROP 2003