St Catharine's College - 1A Engineering Supervisions, Lent 2015

 

Mr Graeme Morrison (gm395@cam) will supervise Mechanics

Dr Patrick Palmer (prp@eng) will supervise Electrical and Electrical Tripos classes

Dr Michael Sutcliffe (mpfs@eng) will supervise Maths, Materials and Maths Tripos Classes

Dr Matthew DeJong (mjd97@eng) will supervise Structures and Struc/Mech Tripos classes

Mr Josh McTigue (jdm70) will supervise Thermofluids

Dr Ben Lindley (bal29) will supervise Computing

 

Supervision Groups A B C D E, Tripos Class groups 1, 2, 3

A C E

2 James Murdey jgm39 1 James Liew jvtl2 1 Benjamin Clayton bajc2

3 Thomas Simpson ts618 2 Thomas Stakes tds37 2 Alex Yeung yky21

3 Maria Bates mb2028

B D

1 Alkistis Kyriakopoulos ak912 3 Arthur Dunlop ad743

3 David Giles djwg2 1 Jonathan Pawson jdp52

2 Lyric Jain lj321

Groups may be reallocated after the Progress Test [Details of groups and rooms to be sorted in due course]

 

Dr DeJong - Structures (Room B4)

Wed 21 Jan, Mon 2 Feb, Wed 18 Feb (First supervision holiday work and Structures Progress Test, subsequent supervisions are Mechanics/Structures Tripos Classes)

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm

1 2 3

Wed 28 Jan, Wed 11 Feb, Mon 23 Feb, Wed 11 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

D E A B C

Mr Morrison - Mechanics (Room D6) [Holiday work and Mech Progress Test]

Friday 16 Jan

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

A B C D E

Dr Palmer Electrical (Room M10)

Friday 30 Jan (Electrical Tripos Class)

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm

1 2 3

Fri 23 Jan, Fri 6 Feb, Fri 13 Feb, Fri 27 Feb

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

A B C D E

Fri 20 Feb Sat 21 Feb

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 10am-11am 11am-12noon

A B C D E

Fri 6 Mar Sat 7 Mar

6:15-7:15pm 10am-11am 11am-12 12-1pm 2-3pm

A B C D E

Dr Sutcliffe Maths and Materials (Room D6) (First supervision, holiday work and Maths Progress test)
Mon 19 Jan, Tues 3 Feb, Tues 24 Feb, Mon 2 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

A B C D E

Mon 9 Feb Thur 12 Feb

4:15-5:15pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm 4:45-5:45pm 5:45pm-6:45pm

A B C D E

Mon 16 Feb (Maths Tripos Class)

4:15-5:15pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

1 2 3

Mr McTigue - Thermofluids (Room D6)

Tues 27 Jan, Tues 10 Feb, Wed 25 Feb, Thur 12 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

A B C D E

Dr Lindley - Computing (Room D6)

Fri 23 Jan, Tues 3 Mar (TBA)

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5:15-6:15pm 6:15-7:15pm

A B C D E

Michael Sutcliffe, 9/1/15 (http://www2.eng.cam.ac.uk/~mpfs/catzsuper.pdf)


St Catharine's College

1B Engineering Supervisions, Michaelmas 2014

Dr Sinan Acikgoz (msa44@) will supervise P2 Structures

Mr Graeme Morrison (gm395@cam) will supervise P1 Mechanics and P3 Materials

Mr Josh McTigue (jdm70) will supervise P4 Thermofluids

Dr Patrick Palmer will supervise P5 Electrical/EM

Mr Ashley Butcher (ashleysbutcher at - gmail.com) will supervise P6 Linear Systems

Mr Ryan Griffiths (racg3) will supervise P7 Maths

A B

Amy Chodorowski ac892 Samuel Cole sjc264

Tim Gratton tg358 Jonathan Crease jec214

C D

Matthew Diesel md639 Nazim Ashman na397

Matthew Judge mcj33 Thomas Markham thm35

Jia Rui Chow jrc83

Dr Sinan Acikgoz - Structures (Room B4)

Wed 14 Jan, Wed 28 Jan, Wed 18 Feb Thur 15 Jan, Thur 29 Jan, Thur 19 Feb,

5-6pm 6-7pm 5-6pm 6-7pm

A B C D

 

Mr Morrison Mechanics/Materials (Room D6)

Fridays 23 Jan, 6 Feb, 20 Feb, 6 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5-6pm

A B C D

 

Mr McTigue Thermofluids (Room M10)
Tues 20 Jan, Tues 3 Feb, Tues 17 Feb

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5-6pm

A B C D

 

Dr Palmer Electrical/EM ( Room M10)
Friday 6 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5-6pm

A B C D

Saturdays 31 Jan, 14 Feb, 28 Feb

9:15-10:15am 10:15-11:15am 11:15-12:15pm 12:15-1:15pm

A B C D

 

Mr Butcher Linear Systems (Room M10)
Mondays 26 Jan, 9 Feb, 23 Feb, 9 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5-6pm

A B C D

 

Mr Griffiths - Maths (Room D6)

Mon 19 Jan, Mon 16 Feb, Mon 2 Mar, Thur 12 Mar

2-3pm 3-4pm 4-5pm 5-6pm

A B C D

 

Michael Sutcliffe, 9/1/15 (http://www2.eng.cam.ac.uk/~mpfs/catzsuper.pdf)